Below is an advertisement.

Lista de Instructores

Houston Astros Dirigente e Instructores
Dirigentes e Instructores
# Nombre Posición
14 A.J. Hinch Manager
39 Dave Hudgens Hitting Coach
56 Brent Strom Pitching Coach
8 Gary Pettis Third Base Coach
48 Rich Dauer First Base Coach
52 Craig Bjornson Bullpen Coach
55 Alonzo Powell Assistant Hitting Coach
85 Javier Bracamonte Bullpen Catcher
26 Alex Cora Bench Coach
96 Carlos Munoz Bullpen Catcher
Personal
# Nombre Posición
Jeff Luhnow General Manager
Nolan Ryan Senior Baseball Advisor
Quinton McCracken Director of Player Personnel
Allen Rowin Director of Minor League Operations
Brandon Taubman Director of Baseball Operations
Pete Putila Assistant Director of Minor League Operations
Mike Fast Director of Research and Development
Craig Biggio Special Assistant to the General Manager
Enos Cabell Special Assistant to the General Manager
Roger Clemens Special Assistant to the General Manager
Jake Beiting Strength and Conditioning Coach
Tom Koch-Weser Manager of Advance Scouting
Katsumi Oka Massage Therapist
Carl Schneider Clubhouse Manager
Steve Perry Visiting Clubhouse Manager
Jesse Michel Mental Skills Coordinator
Stacy Gallagher Clubhouse Attendant
Chuck New Umpires' Room Attendant
Dan O'Neill Team Operations Manager
Evan Stackpole Video Coordinator
Matt Hogan Advance Information Assistant
Charlie Romero Coordinator, Latin American Dev.
Joshua Miller Complex Coordinator-Pitching
Dan Radison Fundamentals Coordinator
Christian Bermudez Latin American Medical Coordinator
Mark Bailey Minor League Catching Coordinator
Doug White Minor League Pitching Coordinator
Jeff Albert Minor League Hitting Coordinator
Adam Everett Infield Coach
J.T. Podell Rehab Coordinator
Brendan Verner Strength and Conditioning Coordinator
Rachel Balkovec Latin American Strength and Conditioning Coordinator
Jamey Snodgrass Medical Operations Coordinator
Mike Burns Rehabilitation Coach
Ralph Dickenson Roving Hitting Instructor
Bill Firkus Director of Sports Medicine and Performance
Bryan Baca Minor League Medical Coordinator
James Ready Assistant Athletic Trainer
Daniel Roberts Assistant Athletic Trainer
Jeremiah Randall Head Athletic Trainer